Mygainz, located at Driessenshof 58 7121XV Aalten, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.mygainz.nl

Driessenshof 58 7121XV Aalten

0633446690

Dani Kugathasan is the Data Protection Officer of Mygainz, he can be reached at info@mygainz.nl.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Mygainz processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide us with these data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- Name and surname
- Address data
- Phone Number
- E-mail address
- Internet browser and device type

SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@mygainz.nl and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

Mygainz processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Offering you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING

Mygainz does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of Mygainz) being involved. Mygainz uses the following computer programmes or systems:

HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA 

Mygainz will keep your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which they are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

Mygainz will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide them if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation. We make a processing agreement with companies who process your data for us, to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Mygainz remains responsible for this processing.

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE

Mygainz uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it no longer saves any cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right of data transfer or if you have any other questions/remarks about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@mygainz.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blackened in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Mygainz will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at least within four weeks. Mygainz would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE SECURE PERSONAL DATA

Mygainz takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mygainz.nl.